9367 Obeck Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9367 Obeck Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $714,814, approximately $569 per square foot. 9367 Obeck Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beachy Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Salvador Angel and Salvador Monica
Bought by
Salvador Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,769
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Salvador Angel and Salvador Monica
Bought by
Salvador Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Bailey Gerald J
Bought by
Salvador Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvador Angel | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Salvador Angel | -- | -- | |
| Salvador Angel | $358,000 | United Title Company Westlak |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salvador Angel | $346,000 | |
| Closed | Salvador Angel | $307,000 | |
| Closed | Salvador Angel | $286,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,212 | $508,978 | $350,320 | $158,658 |
| 2024 | $6,212 | $498,999 | $343,451 | $155,548 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $489,216 | $336,717 | $152,499 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $479,624 | $330,115 | $149,509 |
| 2021 | $5,738 | $470,221 | $323,643 | $146,578 |
| 2020 | $5,793 | $465,401 | $320,325 | $145,076 |
| 2019 | $5,567 | $456,277 | $314,045 | $142,232 |
| 2018 | $5,486 | $447,332 | $307,888 | $139,444 |
| 2016 | $4,774 | $391,000 | $270,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $4,536 | $371,000 | $255,800 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $4,644 | $371,000 | $255,800 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map