Landlord's Agent in 2021
Thomas Vellookunnel
Charles Rutenberg Realty
(630) 730-9622
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $166,921
1 BED ROOM 1 BATH ROOM CONDO FOR RENT IN DES PLAINES! BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED & READY TO MOVE-IN FIRST FLOOR SPACIOUS 1-BR UNIT. LARGE & FULLY APPLIANCED EAT-IN KITCHEN W/ TABLE SPACE, CERAMIC FLOOR, AND PANTRY CLOSET. LARGE LIVING ROOM W/ SLIDERS TO CONCRETE PATIO WITH COURTYARD VIEWS. NEW BATH. LARGE BEDROOM WITH WALK-IN CLOSET. LOTS OF CLOSETS SPACE AND NEWER PERGO FLOORING IN ENTIRE UNIT. ADDITIONAL STORAGE & LAUNDRY ON THE MAIN LEVEL. TENNANT PAYS ELECTRICITY. LOCATED NEAR PARK, SCHOOLS, GOLF MILL MALL, I-294, O'HARE, HOSPITAL, OAKTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, PACE BUS STOP #208 AND MORE FOLLOW COVID19 PROTOCOL
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Charles Rutenberg Realty License #475129752 Listed on: 05/03/2021
Last Renter's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuncheria Sobin | $105,000 | Altima Title Llc | |
| Gluszynski Joanna | -- | Attorney | |
| Moryl Wladyslaw | $620,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Select Investors Fund Llc | -- | Heritage Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moryl Wladyslaw | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2021 06/06/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2021 05/01/21 | For Rent | $1,025 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $105,000 | -8.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $10,401 | $279 | $10,122 |
| 2024 | $2,543 | $9,798 | $227 | $9,571 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $9,798 | $227 | $9,571 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $9,798 | $227 | $9,571 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $8,172 | $348 | $7,824 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $8,172 | $348 | $7,824 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $9,144 | $348 | $8,796 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $6,630 | $304 | $6,326 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $6,630 | $304 | $6,326 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $6,630 | $304 | $6,326 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $8,045 | $261 | $7,784 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $8,045 | $261 | $7,784 |
| 2013 | $2,245 | $8,045 | $261 | $7,784 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Thomas Vellookunnel
Charles Rutenberg Realty
(630) 730-9622
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
TADEUSZ DOLECKI
RE/MAX
(847) 318-7004
5 in this area
118 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD11073678
APN: 09-10-301-126-1001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.