NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $91,000 - $155,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
951 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2020

Last sale price $80,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $764 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Charming and completely renovated Northside home has much to offer! Major improvements in the last three years include roof, plumbing, insulation, wiring, hot water tank, furnace, kitchen, bathroom, windows(some), gutters, doors, and flooring. Three bedrooms(including one on first level), two full bathrooms, sliding glass door in dining area leads to screen porch. Paved parking area with room for two cars. Close to bus line, Destiny USA, and Route 81. Turn key investment or owner occupant opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Salvagno

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301215554 Listed on: 05/18/2020

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Tarry

Listing by Move Real Estate License #10491210949

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,088

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,008 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x48
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 951 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-003-000-0010-011-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,088

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,008 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit
  • Directions: From Route 11(Wolf Street), turn onto 4th N Street, home is on your right at corner of Lemoyne Ave....or take Grant Blvd to Lemoyne Ave(heading North), home is one block down on your left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0691
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-003-000-0010-011-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 62X48
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3008.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2088.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2020
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.13%
Current Estimated Value
$121,288

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,288
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.48%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,730
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$112,558

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Greater Syracuse Property
Bought by
Emelay Companies Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Jocko Amy
Bought by
City Of Syracuse

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Hveem
Bought by
Jocko Amy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberts Brenda $80,000 None Available
Roberts Brenda S $80,000 None Available
Emelay Companies Inc -- Jeffrey B Davis
City Of Syracuse $263 Shannon Jones
Jocko Amy $9,900 --
Rodger Hveem -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roberts Brenda S $10,000
Closed Roberts Brenda $10,000
Open Roberts Brenda S $74,000
Closed Roberts Brenda $74,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Sold $80,000 +0.1% $84 / Sq Ft
05/20/2020 05/20/20 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2020 05/18/20 For Sale $79,900 +14.1% $84 / Sq Ft
02/26/2019 02/26/19 Sold $70,000 -6.5% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2019 01/16/19 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2018 11/20/18 Price Changed $74,900 -6.3% $79 / Sq Ft
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Price Changed $79,900 -11.1% $84 / Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 For Sale $89,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,413 $55,000 $8,800 $46,200
2024 $1,045 $55,000 $8,800 $46,200
2023 $1,061 $55,000 $8,800 $46,200
2022 $1,025 $50,000 $8,800 $41,200
2021 $1,025 $50,000 $8,800 $41,200
2020 $895 $50,000 $8,800 $41,200
2019 $629 $36,000 $8,800 $27,200
2018 $629 $15,000 $8,800 $6,200
2017 $1 $15,000 $8,800 $6,200
2016 $417 $30,000 $8,800 $21,200
2015 -- $30,000 $8,800 $21,200
2014 -- $40,000 $8,800 $31,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1264994

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-003-000-0010-011-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.