937 N 3rd St Tecumseh, NE 68450
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 N 3rd St, Tecumseh, NE 68450 and is currently estimated at $202,298, approximately $183 per square foot. 937 N 3rd St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Johnson County Central Elementary School - Tecumseh, Johnson County Central Elementary School - Cook, and Johnson County Central Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $154,437 | $17,476 | $136,961 |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $154,437 | $17,476 | $136,961 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $108,290 | $17,476 | $90,814 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $89,022 | $10,177 | $78,845 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $89,022 | $10,177 | $78,845 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $87,631 | $10,177 | $77,454 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $87,631 | $10,177 | $77,454 |
| 2018 | $952 | $87,631 | $10,177 | $77,454 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $78,740 | $10,180 | $68,560 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $78,740 | $10,180 | $68,560 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $77,952 | $10,078 | $67,874 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $78,740 | $10,180 | $68,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map