Estimated Value: $221,164 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Naples Ave, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $252,791, approximately $176 per square foot. 937 Naples Ave is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,103 | $7,420 | $2,400 | $5,020 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $7,420 | $2,400 | $5,020 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $7,420 | $2,400 | $5,020 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $7,420 | $2,400 | $5,020 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $7,272 | $2,400 | $4,872 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $7,272 | $2,400 | $4,872 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $7,272 | $2,400 | $4,872 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $7,271 | $2,400 | $4,871 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $7,965 | $2,400 | $5,565 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,970 | $2,400 | $5,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map