937 Neptune Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,665,000 - $6,087,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,839
Sq Ft
$1,354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $3,845,418, approximately $1,354 per square foot. 937 Neptune Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Gaughen Steven G
Bought by
Gaughen Steven G and Gaughen Gary Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,489
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$3,729,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Linderoth Lynn
Bought by
Gaughen Steven G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaughen Steven G | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Gaughen Steven G | $350,000 | Union Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaughen Steven G | $313,000 | |
| Closed | Gaughen Steven G | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,907 | $1,096,846 | $509,895 | $586,951 |
| 2024 | $11,907 | $1,075,341 | $499,898 | $575,443 |
| 2023 | $11,587 | $1,054,257 | $490,097 | $564,160 |
| 2022 | $11,323 | $1,033,587 | $480,488 | $553,099 |
| 2021 | $11,147 | $1,013,321 | $471,067 | $542,254 |
| 2020 | $10,977 | $1,002,931 | $466,237 | $536,694 |
| 2019 | $9,870 | $899,667 | $457,096 | $442,571 |
| 2018 | $9,265 | $842,812 | $448,134 | $394,678 |
| 2017 | $191 | $632,562 | $439,348 | $193,214 |
| 2016 | $5,600 | $502,513 | $430,734 | $71,779 |
| 2015 | $5,494 | $494,965 | $424,264 | $70,701 |
| 2014 | $5,364 | $485,271 | $415,954 | $69,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map