937 Neuse Ave Orlando, FL 32804
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Neuse Ave, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $267,608, approximately $289 per square foot. 937 Neuse Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Killarney Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Jones Douglas W
Bought by
Betts Dru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betts Dru | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Betts Dru | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $70,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $811 | $69,046 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $811 | $65,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $765 | $63,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $761 | $61,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $722 | $60,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $736 | $59,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $729 | $58,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $714 | $109,277 | $41,000 | $68,277 |
| 2016 | $694 | $81,244 | $20,000 | $61,244 |
| 2015 | $703 | $70,332 | $32,400 | $37,932 |
| 2014 | $748 | $54,902 | $27,000 | $27,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map