NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $432,972 - $461,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2025

Last sale price $440,000 $458 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,535 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • A-Frame Home
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Siding
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Level Lot
  • Vinyl Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2025

Come discover this beautiful one bedroom one bathroom plus loft A-frame cabin in Mountainaire. Detached 1 car garage offers additional storage, while the fenced backyard with a covered patio is ideal for entertaining.

New flooring, interior paint, exterior paint, washer dryer, fence, roof, staircase railing. Over 50k in improvements in last 12 months.

owner/agent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Fiser

Realty Executives of Northern Arizona License #BR637494000 Listed on: 05/12/2025

Realty Executives of Northern Arizona

Co-Listed By

Matt Brydenthal

Realty Executives of Northern Arizona License #SA117747000

Last Buyer's Agent

Cassaundra McGinnis

Real Broker AZ License #SA688027000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,096

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Perimeter Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Heating

Community Details

  • Mountainaire Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11507002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,096

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Fencing: Perimeter
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Electric Range
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 72121
  • Co List Office Phone: 928-225-3515
  • Co List Office Phone: 928-773-9300
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Mountainaire
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Location Tax Legal:Taxes2: 2096.0

• Flooring: Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Topography: Level
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Water Source: Private
  • HeatingYN: No
  • Heating:None5: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 11507002

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2096.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2025
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.22%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$441,993

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,993
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.51%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,273
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,720

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2022
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Payne Living Trust and Johnson Kenneth W
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$417,500
Premium/Discount to List
$22,500
5.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.75%
Original Mortgage
$310,625
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth W and Payne Dolores L
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth W and Payne Dolores L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Payne Dolores L and Payne Dolores L
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth W and Payne Dolores L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,200
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Jacques Michael J and Jacques Laura A
Bought by
Payne Dolores L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,200
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Shroufe Steven M
Bought by
Jacques Michael J and Jacques Laura A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,998
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Mcconnell Robert M and Mcconnell Maria Morales
Bought by
Shroufe Steven M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,618
Interest Rate
8.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holst Nicole $440,000 Premier Title
Swirtz Jamie M $417,500 New Title Company Name
Johnson Kenneth W -- None Available
Johnson Kenneth W -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Payne Dolores L $111,500 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Jacques Michael J $105,500 Fidelity National Title
Shroufe Steven M $83,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holst Nicole $285,000
Previous Owner Swirtz Jamie M $310,625
Previous Owner Johnson Kenneth W $82,200
Previous Owner Payne Dolores L $89,200
Previous Owner Jacques Michael J $104,998
Previous Owner Shroufe Steven M $82,618
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Sold $440,000 -2.2% $458 / Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 For Sale $450,000 +7.8% $469 / Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Sold $417,500 +5.7% $435 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2022 05/16/22 For Sale $395,000 -- $411 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Arizona Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,096 $40,701 -- --
2024 $2,096 $41,837 -- --
2023 $1,966 $32,641 $0 $0
2022 $1,845 $22,049 $0 $0
2021 $1,783 $21,680 $0 $0
2020 $1,722 $20,666 $0 $0
2019 $1,669 $20,441 $0 $0
2018 $1,613 $18,036 $0 $0
2017 $1,578 $14,870 $0 $0
2016 $1,559 $14,103 $0 $0
2015 $1,469 $12,914 $0 $0

Map

Source: Northern Arizona Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 200634

Northern Arizona Association of REALTORS®

APN: 115-07-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.