937 Platt St Bridgeport, CT 06606
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Platt St, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $404,158, approximately $308 per square foot. 937 Platt St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilbur L. Cross Elementary School, Central High School, and St Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Bradley Barbara and Bradley Gevon
Bought by
Bradley Gevon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1969
Bought by
Bradley Gevon M and Bradley Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Gevon | -- | -- | |
| Bradley Gevon | -- | -- | |
| Bradley Gevon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradley Gevon M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,235 | $143,500 | $70,120 | $73,380 |
| 2024 | $6,235 | $143,500 | $70,120 | $73,380 |
| 2023 | $6,235 | $143,500 | $70,120 | $73,380 |
| 2022 | $6,235 | $143,500 | $70,120 | $73,380 |
| 2021 | $6,235 | $143,500 | $70,120 | $73,380 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $103,830 | $42,490 | $61,340 |
| 2019 | $5,606 | $103,830 | $42,490 | $61,340 |
| 2018 | $5,645 | $103,830 | $42,490 | $61,340 |
| 2017 | $5,645 | $103,830 | $42,490 | $61,340 |
| 2016 | $5,645 | $103,830 | $42,490 | $61,340 |
| 2015 | $5,124 | $121,420 | $42,840 | $78,580 |
| 2014 | $5,124 | $121,420 | $42,840 | $78,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map