NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $586,159

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,080 Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of December 2015

NORTH END BRIGEPORT; 3 TO 4 BEDROOM SINGLE FAMILY CAPE WITH OFF STREET PARKING; FULL BASEMENT; NICE YARD!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lucy Larracuente-Johnson

Larracuente & Johnson Realty, LLC Listed on: 10/20/2015

Last Renter's Agent

Lucy Larracuente-Johnson

Larracuente & Johnson Realty, LLC Listed on: 10/20/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 5,227

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Winthrop Elementary School

Additional Features

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Landlord Responsibility: Maintenance/Repairs
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rental Duration: Yearly Unfurnished
  • Security Deposit Details: 2 MONTHS
  • Tenant Responsibility: All Utilities

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: North End
  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Potential Short Sale: No
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1080
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 1080
  • Total Sq Ft: 1080
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Rental
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • End Unit: No
  • Directions: BEECHMONT TO PLATT
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 7
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Appliances: Oven/Range

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Off Street Parking

Utilities

  • Heat Fuel Type: Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1200
  • Zoning: RES

Multi Family

  • Total Num Of Units: 1

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 36594

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Winthrop
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2015 12/16/15 Rented $1,200 -20.0% --
11/16/2015 11/16/15 Under Contract -- -- --
10/20/2015 10/20/15 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
11/17/2014 11/17/14 Rented $1,500 -6.3% --
10/18/2014 10/18/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/02/2014 09/02/14 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,885 $135,440 $70,150 $65,290
2024 $5,885 $135,440 $70,150 $65,290
2023 $5,885 $135,440 $70,150 $65,290
2022 $5,885 $135,440 $70,150 $65,290
2021 $5,885 $135,440 $70,150 $65,290
2020 $5,057 $93,660 $42,500 $51,160
2019 $5,057 $93,660 $42,500 $51,160
2018 $5,092 $93,660 $42,500 $51,160
2017 $5,092 $93,660 $42,500 $51,160
2016 $5,092 $93,660 $42,500 $51,160
2015 $4,713 $111,680 $42,850 $68,830
2014 $4,713 $111,680 $42,850 $68,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 99123851

SmartMLS

APN: BRID-002422-000010A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.