9370 Carmel Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $943,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9370 Carmel Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $915,293, approximately $498 per square foot. 9370 Carmel Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Santa Margarita Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Brien Martin O and Brien Camille O
Bought by
The O Brien Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Obrien Rose M
Bought by
Obrien Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Obrien Martin and Obrien Rose M
Bought by
Obrien Martin and Obrien Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Kelly Obrien Gayle
Bought by
Obrien Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Wilson Marvin J and Wilson Naomi D
Bought by
Obrien Martin and Obrien Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Scheuerell Robert W
Bought by
Obrien Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The O Brien Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Brien Martin O | -- | None Available | |
| Obrien Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Obrien Martin | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Obrien Martin | -- | -- | |
| Obrien Martin | $223,000 | Cuesta Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Obrien Rose M | -- | Cuesta Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Obrien Martin | $121,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Martin | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $378,984 | $203,939 | $175,045 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $371,554 | $199,941 | $171,613 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $364,270 | $196,021 | $168,249 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $357,128 | $192,178 | $164,950 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $350,126 | $188,410 | $161,716 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $346,537 | $186,479 | $160,058 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $339,743 | $182,823 | $156,920 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $333,083 | $179,239 | $153,844 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $326,553 | $175,725 | $150,828 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $320,151 | $172,280 | $147,871 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $315,343 | $169,693 | $145,650 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $309,166 | $166,369 | $142,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map