9371 Nuthatch Dr Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $349,603 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,750
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9371 Nuthatch Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $353,151, approximately $128 per square foot. 9371 Nuthatch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Woolmarket Elementary School, North Woolmarket Elementary/Middle School, and D'Iberville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Malone Batte and Batte Randall E
Bought by
Russell Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$33,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Batte Jacqueline Malone and Batte Randall Eygebe
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batte Jacqueline Malone | -- | Dhi Title | |
| Batte Jacqueline Malone | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $39,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $37,468 | $0 | $0 |