938 E 38th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 E 38th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $373,567, approximately $185 per square foot. 938 E 38th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Kristi L
Bought by
Johnson Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert M | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $355,600 | $105,000 | $250,600 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $320,800 | $80,000 | $240,800 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $336,100 | $80,000 | $256,100 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $356,400 | $69,600 | $286,800 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $247,560 | $63,360 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $230,060 | $63,360 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $206,500 | $57,600 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $180,500 | $48,000 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $172,100 | $43,000 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $164,000 | $43,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $156,800 | $43,000 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,700 | $43,000 | $108,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map