947 E 39th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $317,447
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 E 39th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $277,862, approximately $294 per square foot. 947 E 39th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Granlund May J and Granlund Shannon
Bought by
Gutman Rodney Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutman Rodney Scott | $250,000 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $291,800 | $105,000 | $186,800 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $283,000 | $80,000 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $288,900 | $80,000 | $208,900 |
| 2022 | $24 | $308,400 | $69,600 | $238,800 |
| 2021 | $24 | $197,460 | $63,360 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $25 | $197,960 | $63,360 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $21 | $174,800 | $57,600 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $149,800 | $48,000 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $22 | $136,100 | $43,000 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $23 | $130,700 | $43,000 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $23 | $121,900 | $43,000 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,400 | $43,000 | $78,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map