948 E 39th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,044 - $364,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 E 39th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $333,261, approximately $462 per square foot. 948 E 39th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Murr Jeffrey A and Murr Sherry K
Bought by
Murr Jeffrey A and Murr Sherry Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Outstanding Balance
$184,888
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$148,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Nicholson Jennifer M and Nicholson Samual A
Bought by
Murr Jeffrey A and Murr Sherry K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Burton Adam S
Bought by
Nicholson Samual A and Nicholson Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,036
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Stewart Shane J and Stewart Jennifer
Bought by
Burton Adam S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murr Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Murr Jeffrey A | $160,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Nicholson Samual A | $113,500 | Transnation Title | |
| Burton Adam S | $78,350 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murr Jeffrey A | $206,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Samual A | $102,036 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Adam S | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $309,900 | $105,000 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $304,200 | $80,000 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $310,800 | $80,000 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $333,400 | $69,600 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $216,560 | $63,360 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $201,060 | $63,360 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $176,600 | $57,600 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $160,100 | $48,000 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $137,600 | $43,000 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $132,100 | $43,000 | $89,100 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $123,200 | $43,000 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,000 | $43,000 | $81,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map