Seller's Agent in 2025
Tanya Glasbrenner
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(909) 753-6554
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $836,832
This single-story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, 1,632 square feet of living space on a generous 10,209 square foot lot, providing endless possibilities for an ADU, pool, or spa. Nestled in the highly sought-after Glendora community, this property presents an exceptional opportunity, conveniently located near freeways, shopping, and dining. This FIXER Upper property offers great potential for renovations, TLC, or DIY allowing you to add your own personal touches to make this home truly your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elevate Real Estate Agency Brokerage Phone: 909-753-6554 License #01967017 Listed on: 04/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Bryant | $780,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gorski Patricia A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Bryant | $701,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $780,000 | +9.9% | $478 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $710,000 | -- | $435 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $76,172 | $19,083 | $57,089 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $74,679 | $18,709 | $55,970 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $73,216 | $18,343 | $54,873 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $71,782 | $17,984 | $53,798 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $70,376 | $17,632 | $52,744 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $68,291 | $17,110 | $51,181 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $66,953 | $16,775 | $50,178 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $64,356 | $16,125 | $48,231 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $63,390 | $15,883 | $47,507 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $62,149 | $15,572 | $46,577 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tanya Glasbrenner
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(909) 753-6554
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mike Wallace
BETTER HOME FINANCIAL, INC
(909) 394-5626
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25086162
APN: 8653-013-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.