938 Havisham Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $281,918 - $331,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Havisham Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $300,480, approximately $253 per square foot. 938 Havisham Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1990
Bought by
Tameling Thomas H and Tameling Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tameling Thomas H | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $291,158 | $90,000 | $201,158 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $291,158 | $90,000 | $201,158 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $166,400 | $42,000 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $166,400 | $42,000 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $166,400 | $42,000 | $124,400 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $166,400 | $42,000 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $130,657 | $42,000 | $88,657 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $130,657 | $42,000 | $88,657 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $130,657 | $42,000 | $88,657 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $130,657 | $42,000 | $88,657 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $123,599 | $40,000 | $83,599 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $123,599 | $40,000 | $83,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map