938 Township Rd Altamont, NY 12009
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Township Rd, Altamont, NY 12009 and is currently estimated at $277,647, approximately $225 per square foot. 938 Township Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Berne-Knox-Westerlo Elementary School and Berne-Knox-Westerlo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Kossmann Anthony W and Kossmann Barbara Mau
Bought by
Kossmann Anthony W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kossmann Anthony W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,687 | $92,700 | $8,860 | $83,840 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $92,700 | $8,860 | $83,840 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $92,700 | $8,860 | $83,840 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $92,700 | $8,860 | $83,840 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $92,700 | $8,860 | $83,840 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $92,700 | $8,860 | $83,840 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $92,700 | $8,860 | $83,840 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $92,700 | $8,860 | $83,840 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $92,700 | $8,860 | $83,840 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $92,700 | $8,860 | $83,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,700 | $8,860 | $83,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,700 | $8,860 | $83,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map