977 Township Rd Altamont, NY 12009
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 977 Township Rd, Altamont, NY 12009 and is currently estimated at $462,890, approximately $170 per square foot. 977 Township Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Berne-Knox-Westerlo Elementary School and Berne-Knox-Westerlo Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,090 | $140,000 | $10,200 | $129,800 |
| 2024 | $5,090 | $140,000 | $10,200 | $129,800 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $140,000 | $10,200 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $140,000 | $10,200 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $140,000 | $10,200 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $140,000 | $10,200 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $140,000 | $10,200 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $140,000 | $10,200 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $5,135 | $140,000 | $10,200 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $4,814 | $140,000 | $10,200 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $10,200 | $159,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $10,200 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map