9380 Pike Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,629 - $847,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9380 Pike Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $795,657, approximately $583 per square foot. 9380 Pike Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Genovese Barbara Ann
Bought by
Genovese Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Genovese Harold and Genovese Barbara A
Bought by
Genovese Harold and Genovese Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genovese Barbara Ann | -- | -- | |
| Genovese Harold | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Genovese Harold | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $157,899 | $64,010 | $93,889 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $154,804 | $62,755 | $92,049 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $151,770 | $61,525 | $90,245 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $148,795 | $60,319 | $88,476 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $145,879 | $59,137 | $86,742 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $144,384 | $58,531 | $85,853 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $141,554 | $57,384 | $84,170 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $138,779 | $56,259 | $82,520 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $136,058 | $55,156 | $80,902 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $133,391 | $54,075 | $79,316 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $131,388 | $53,263 | $78,125 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $128,815 | $52,220 | $76,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map