Seller's Agent in 2026
Mathilde Kirkland
First Team Real Estate-HighDes
(760) 949-3849
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Move-In Ready with Recent Upgrades – Commuter’s Dream!
Enjoy peace of mind with a new septic system, fresh interior paint, brand-new carpet in the bedrooms, laminate flooring in living room, new oven/range, 2-car garage with work bench — all the work has been done so you can move right in and start enjoying your home.
This beautifully updated property offers 1,273 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a separate laundry room, and a covered patio perfect for year-round relaxation. Start your mornings with coffee while overlooking a spacious, level, and fully fenced 1+ acre lot. The expansive outdoor space features RV access, shed, room for horses, recreational toys, and plenty of space to add a pool or ADU, making it ideal for a variety of lifestyles.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Team Real Estate-HighDes Brokerage Phone: 7609643186 License #00948195 Listed on: 06/29/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $69,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $67,270 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $70,163 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $419,900 | 0.0% | $330 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -4.5% | $330 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Sale | $439,900 | 0.0% | $346 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.2% | $346 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | 0.0% | $353 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +2.3% | $353 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $346 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $114,013 | $28,503 | $85,510 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $111,777 | $27,944 | $83,833 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $109,585 | $27,396 | $82,189 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $107,436 | $26,859 | $80,577 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $105,329 | $26,332 | $78,997 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $104,249 | $26,062 | $78,187 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $102,205 | $25,551 | $76,654 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $100,201 | $25,050 | $75,151 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $98,236 | $24,559 | $73,677 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $96,309 | $24,077 | $72,232 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $94,862 | $23,715 | $71,147 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $93,003 | $23,250 | $69,753 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mathilde Kirkland
First Team Real Estate-HighDes
(760) 949-3849
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Martin Gonzalez
MG REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MGMT
(909) 772-9513
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: HD25145666
APN: 0413-111-31
Ask me questions while you tour the home.