9385 Wisteria St Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9385 Wisteria St, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $553,924, approximately $399 per square foot. 9385 Wisteria St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Gerald A. Smith Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Saldana Ignacio
Bought by
Saldana Ignacio and Saldana Martha Nelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Saldana Ignacio and Saldana Igancio
Bought by
Saldana Ignacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Earnest Lee
Bought by
Stewart Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Saldana Martha
Bought by
Saldana Ignacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Aguilar Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Aguilar Edward D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Manus Jason W and Pineda Angela
Bought by
Aguilar Edward D and Stewart Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Manus Jason W
Bought by
Manus Jason W and Pineda Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,150
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Manus Jason W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Escamilla Jesus R and Escamilla Patricia D
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Solutions Consulting & Marketing Group
Bought by
Caceres Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,838
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Escamilla Jesus R and Escamilla Patricia D
Bought by
Investors Capital Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Ignacio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saldana Ignacio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stewart Theresa | -- | First American | |
| Saldana Ignacio | -- | First American | |
| Saldana Ignacio | $230,000 | First American | |
| Aguilar Edward D | -- | Investors Title | |
| Aguilar Edward D | $180,000 | Investors Title | |
| Manus Jason W | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Manus Jason W | $41,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hud | $109,239 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Caceres Jose | $90,000 | United Title | |
| Investors Capital Group | $4,763 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saldana Ignacio | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saldana Ignacio | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Edward D | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Edward D | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manus Jason W | $59,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Manus Jason W | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caceres Jose | $89,838 | |
| Closed | Manus Jason W | $41,000 | |
| Closed | Saldana Ignacio | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $312,796 | $78,199 | $234,597 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $306,663 | $76,666 | $229,997 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $300,650 | $75,163 | $225,487 |
| 2022 | $3,899 | $294,755 | $73,689 | $221,066 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $288,975 | $72,244 | $216,731 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $286,012 | $71,503 | $214,509 |
| 2019 | $3,878 | $280,404 | $70,101 | $210,303 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $272,620 | $94,815 | $177,805 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $253,600 | $88,200 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $241,500 | $84,000 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $230,000 | $80,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $215,000 | $75,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map