9386 Champs de Elysees Forestville, CA 95436
Estimated Value: $518,377 - $585,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9386 Champs de Elysees, Forestville, CA 95436 and is currently estimated at $539,094, approximately $742 per square foot. 9386 Champs de Elysees is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Kiddoo David E
Bought by
Buchanan Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,357
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$428,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Long Andrew H and Long Jean C
Bought by
Kiddoo David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Beth | $340,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Kiddoo David E | $197,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Beth | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiddoo David E | $157,600 | |
| Closed | Kiddoo David E | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,775 | $483,393 | $184,825 | $298,568 |
| 2024 | $5,729 | $473,915 | $181,201 | $292,714 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $464,624 | $177,649 | $286,975 |
| 2022 | $5,436 | $455,515 | $174,166 | $281,349 |
| 2021 | $5,195 | $387,000 | $148,000 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $387,000 | $148,000 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $5,153 | $415,000 | $159,000 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $5,188 | $415,000 | $159,000 | $256,000 |
| 2017 | $4,637 | $374,000 | $143,000 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $300,000 | $115,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $3,772 | $299,000 | $114,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $265,000 | $101,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map