NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $415,000 - $555,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 12, 2015

Last sale price $225,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,869 / mo

121 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of January 2015

This updated home boasts CURB APPEAL! With a tiled courtyard entry, this home says WELCOME! Upgrades include granite counters, laminate and tile flooring, crown molding, new bathroom vanity, newer A/C unit and Hot Water heater. The bonus storage room has plenty of room for toys and mature fruit trees make this a must have home. Easy commute and close to the American River!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joy Bowles

RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills License #01902169 Listed on: 08/06/2014

RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacque McBurney

Pearl Real Estate & Property Management License #01258285

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,719 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops
  • Laundry in Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Larchmont Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 075-0652-041-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,719 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: Larchmont
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Gas Cook Top
  • Interior Amenities: Skylight Tube,Skylight(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Family Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom,Downstairs Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 154.53
  • Square Footage: 1456
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco,Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 239900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Curb(s),Landscape Back,Landscape Front,Street Lights
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Available,Internet Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1313
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5719

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 075-0652-041-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2018
Sold by
Fong Doris
Bought by
Fong Doris and Doris Fong 2006 Trust
Current Estimated Value
$479,429

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2014
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-16.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$129,636
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,793

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Muntz Thomas L and Muntz Carrie Beth
Bought by
Muntz Thomas L and Muntz Carrie Beth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Muntz Thomas and Muntz Carrie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Medina Imelda
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Na and Aegis Asset Backed Securities Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Medina Imelda
Bought by
Medina Imelda and Hernandez Lilia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Chernetskiy Viktor
Bought by
Medina Imelda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$317,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Mcgahan John P and Mcgahan Vicki R
Bought by
Chernetskiy Viktor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,250
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Chernetskaya Mariya
Bought by
Chernetskiy Viktor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,250
Interest Rate
5.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fong Doris -- None Available
Fong Doris $225,000 First American Title Company
Muntz Thomas L -- None Available
Muntz Thomas $225,000 None Available
Wachovia Bank Na $283,650 None Available
Medina Imelda -- --
Medina Imelda $397,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Chernetskiy Viktor $312,500 Alliance Title Company
Chernetskiy Viktor -- Alliance Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fong Doris $168,750
Previous Owner Medina Imelda $317,600
Previous Owner Chernetskiy Viktor $281,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/12/2015 01/12/15 Sold $225,000 -16.6% $155 / Sq Ft
12/05/2014 12/05/14 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2014 08/06/14 For Sale $269,900 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,293 $270,406 $81,961 $188,445
2024 $3,293 $265,104 $80,354 $184,750
2023 $3,217 $259,907 $78,779 $181,128
2022 $3,162 $254,812 $77,235 $177,577
2021 $3,016 $249,817 $75,721 $174,096
2020 $3,039 $247,256 $74,945 $172,311
2019 $2,974 $242,409 $73,476 $168,933
2018 $2,898 $237,657 $72,036 $165,621
2017 $2,860 $232,998 $70,624 $162,374
2016 $2,712 $228,431 $69,240 $159,191
2015 $2,674 $245,900 $149,180 $96,720
2014 $2,832 $241,084 $146,258 $94,826
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 14049967

MetroList

APN: 075-0652-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.