939 3rd St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $424,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 3rd St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $323,167, approximately $641 per square foot. 939 3rd St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1982
Bought by
Hernandez Armamdo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Armamdo | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $15,969 | $2,625 | $13,344 |
| 2024 | $707 | $18,010 | $2,814 | $15,196 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $15,443 | $2,919 | $12,524 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $15,887 | $3,003 | $12,884 |
| 2020 | $922 | $9,617 | $3,003 | $6,614 |
| 2019 | $896 | $9,617 | $3,003 | $6,614 |
| 2018 | $843 | $8,582 | $3,024 | $5,558 |
| 2017 | $744 | $8,582 | $3,024 | $5,558 |
| 2016 | $592 | $6,623 | $3,343 | $3,280 |
| 2015 | $589 | $6,620 | $3,340 | $3,280 |
| 2014 | $478 | $5,140 | $2,390 | $2,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map