962 N 4th St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $379,561 - $454,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 N 4th St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $417,640, approximately $391 per square foot. 962 N 4th St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
Bought by
Romero Miguel G and Romero Mary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Miguel G | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $24,819 | $2,625 | $22,194 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $26,277 | $2,814 | $23,463 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $21,524 | $2,919 | $18,605 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $22,144 | $3,003 | $19,141 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $17,889 | $3,003 | $14,886 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $17,889 | $3,003 | $14,886 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $16,438 | $3,024 | $13,414 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $16,438 | $3,024 | $13,414 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $14,177 | $3,343 | $10,834 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $14,170 | $3,340 | $10,830 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $11,160 | $2,390 | $8,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map