939 Daisy St Escondido, CA 92027
Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $669,970
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Daisy St, Escondido, CA 92027 and is currently estimated at $637,493, approximately $579 per square foot. 939 Daisy St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rose Elementary School, Mission Middle, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Romero Moises Iniguez and Romero Moises Iniguez
Bought by
Romero Moises Iniguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Outstanding Balance
$233,847
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Iniguez Madeline
Bought by
Iniguez R Moises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Iniguez R Moises and Iniguez Madeline
Bought by
Iniguez R Moises and Iniguez Madeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,836
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Ingeholm Robert W and Ingeholm Barbara J
Bought by
Iniquez R Moises and Iniquez Madeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,948
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Ingeholm Robert W and Ingeholm Barbara J
Bought by
Ingeholm Robert W and Ingeholm Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Moises Iniguez | -- | Atlas Title Company | |
| Iniguez R Moises | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Iniguez R Moises | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Iniquez R Moises | $128,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ingeholm Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Moises Iniguez | $255,200 | |
| Closed | Iniguez R Moises | $243,000 | |
| Closed | Iniguez R Moises | $133,836 | |
| Closed | Iniquez R Moises | $126,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $204,350 | $61,430 | $142,920 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $200,344 | $60,226 | $140,118 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $196,417 | $59,046 | $137,371 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $192,567 | $57,889 | $134,678 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $188,792 | $56,754 | $132,038 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $186,858 | $56,173 | $130,685 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $183,195 | $55,072 | $128,123 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $179,604 | $53,993 | $125,611 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $176,084 | $52,935 | $123,149 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $172,633 | $51,898 | $120,735 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $170,041 | $51,119 | $118,922 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $166,711 | $50,118 | $116,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map