939 Sunset Blvd Hayward, CA 94541
North Hayward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,170 - $730,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 939 Sunset Blvd, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $693,543, approximately $658 per square foot. 939 Sunset Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Middle School, Hayward High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Miramontes Medelia
Bought by
Miramontes Medelia and Miramontes Miguel Angel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miramontes Medelia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $216,524 | $43,166 | $173,358 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $212,278 | $42,319 | $169,959 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $208,117 | $41,490 | $166,627 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $204,036 | $40,676 | $163,360 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $200,036 | $39,879 | $160,157 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $197,985 | $39,470 | $158,515 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $194,103 | $38,696 | $155,407 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $190,297 | $37,937 | $152,360 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $186,566 | $37,193 | $149,373 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $182,909 | $36,464 | $146,445 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $180,163 | $35,917 | $144,246 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $176,634 | $35,213 | $141,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map