NOT LISTED FOR SALE

939 Willow St Faribault, MN 55021

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $313,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,514 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2013

Last sale price $109,900 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 173% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,879 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch
  • Corner Lot
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Woodwork

About This Home

As of December 2013

Double Lot, Three Car Garage, What else could you ask for in town? Fresh Paint, New Flooring, New Appliances/Countertops, Nicely Landscaped

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Baehr

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 10/02/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Campbell

Edina Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1908

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 170x87x135
  • Corner Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,514 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Stone Basement
  • Sump Pump
  • Drain
  • Block Basement Construction

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1806128015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1908

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: NonHomestead
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Hardwood Floors, Natural Woodwork, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Amenities Exterior: Driveway - Concrete, Patio, Porch
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.43
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1018
  • Mechanicals: Water Softener-Owned
  • Parcel Number: 1806128015
  • Stories: 1.25 - 1.75 Story
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1908

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: Wood Burning
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Stove, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: Main Floor 1/2 Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Living Room, 19x16, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 16x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 11x10, On Level: Upper
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 10x13, On Level: Upper
  • Room 7: 13x13, On Level: Main
  • Room 9: Storage Room, 20x14, On Level: Lower
  • Room 10: Other, 32x24
  • Basement Features: Drainage System, Sump Pump
  • Basement Material: Concrete Block, Stone
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1514
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1514

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Fireplace, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 170X87X135
  • Lot/Land Description: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Michele Wolff Ashley
Bought by
Wolff Devon
Current Estimated Value
$300,199

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,777
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Devon Wolff
Bought by
Stordahl Devyn W M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,777
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Amanda
Bought by
Wolff Devon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,700
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Malecha Michael A and Malecha Becky
Bought by
Johnson Amanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,930
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Nkr Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wolff Devon $275,000 Legacy Title
Stordahl Devyn W M $275,000 Legacy Title
Wolff Devon $247,500 Legacy Title
Johnson Amanda $169,000 None Available
Nkr Properties Llc $66,000 --
Thorstenson Mikel $90,595 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stordahl Devyn W M $277,777
Previous Owner Wolff Devon $227,700
Previous Owner Johnson Amanda $163,930
Closed Thorstenson Mikel --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2013 12/06/13 Sold $109,900 -6.9% $73 / Sq Ft
11/12/2013 11/12/13 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2013 10/02/13 For Sale $118,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,318 $286,800 $83,400 $203,400
2024 $3,272 $262,000 $80,800 $181,200
2023 $2,526 $262,000 $80,800 $181,200
2022 $2,182 $220,400 $76,400 $144,000
2021 $1,828 $183,100 $60,600 $122,500
2020 $1,624 $157,100 $61,900 $95,200
2019 $1,502 $144,600 $53,500 $91,100
2018 $1,510 $134,600 $56,800 $77,800
2017 $1,530 $132,500 $56,800 $75,700
2016 $1,392 $130,500 $56,800 $73,700
2015 $1,330 $118,900 $44,900 $74,000
2014 -- $119,200 $44,900 $74,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4546191

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 18.06.1.28.015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.