Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Winzenried
Realty Executives
(608) 358-4396
690 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $500,000
Enjoy this stunning end-unit townhome in Middleton’s sought-after Bear Claw Townhomes. Enjoy beautiful views and sights of the city lights sparkling at night from nearly anywhere in the house. Designed for comfort and style, this home features wood flooring, a gas fireplace, and custom Amish cabinetry. The spacious open floor plan includes a kitchen island, pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Retreat to the large primary suite with a walk-in closet and large bath. A private entry and deck provide outdoor relaxation, while the attached two-car garage with extra storage adds convenience. Just steps from Blackhawk Park and Pope Farm Conservancy, with quick access to shopping, dining, and downtown Middleton. A beautifully maintained, move-in-ready home in an unbeatable location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Cooper Spransy Brokerage Email: info@mattwinz.com Listed on: 01/23/2025
Co-Listed By
Realty Executives Cooper Spransy Brokerage Email: info@mattwinz.com License #80996-94
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth A Chalmers Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cahill Karen M | $351,500 | Knight Barry Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cahill Karen M | $261,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Sold | $479,000 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2025 02/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Sale | $479,000 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Off Market | $479,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Sold | $351,500 | -1.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,572 | $518,600 | $64,400 | $454,200 |
| 2024 | $15,888 | $489,200 | $64,400 | $424,800 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $444,700 | $64,400 | $380,300 |
| 2022 | $14,389 | $386,700 | $64,400 | $322,300 |
| 2021 | $6,910 | $351,500 | $64,400 | $287,100 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $126,400 | $12,600 | $113,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Winzenried
Realty Executives
(608) 358-4396
690 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Karisa Mihlbauer
Realty Executives
(608) 285-2932
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Peggy Acker-Farber
RE/MAX
(608) 276-8110
624 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Andrew Crooks
T R McKenzie Inc.
(715) 340-7525
19 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Lou Elson
EXIT Realty HGM
(608) 216-8730
198 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1992270
APN: 0708-211-1509-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.