9392 Hidden Spring Dr Manassas, VA 20112
Estimated Value: $587,496 - $645,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9392 Hidden Spring Dr, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $623,874, approximately $354 per square foot. 9392 Hidden Spring Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Lundy Michael J and Lundy Angela
Bought by
Szklennik Mark A and Szklennik Cena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,250
Outstanding Balance
$13,053
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$610,821
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szklennik Mark A | $152,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szklennik Mark A | $145,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $500,900 | $161,400 | $339,500 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $462,500 | $149,700 | $312,800 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $442,200 | $144,000 | $298,200 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $402,500 | $129,900 | $272,600 |
| 2021 | $4,517 | $368,100 | $118,500 | $249,600 |
| 2020 | $5,526 | $356,500 | $117,000 | $239,500 |
| 2019 | $5,286 | $341,000 | $111,800 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $329,800 | $110,300 | $219,500 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $322,600 | $108,100 | $214,500 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $309,500 | $103,100 | $206,400 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $308,100 | $102,800 | $205,300 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $297,300 | $100,300 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map