9393 Biscayne Dr Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $971,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,015
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9393 Biscayne Dr, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730 and is currently estimated at $911,308, approximately $302 per square foot. 9393 Biscayne Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ontario Center School, Rancho Cucamonga Middle, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Fairhaven Estates Ii
Bought by
Hernandez Kevin and Hernandez Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,292
Outstanding Balance
$328,654
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$582,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Crestwood Corp
Bought by
Fairhaven Estates Ii Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Kevin | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fairhaven Estates Ii Lp | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Kevin | $508,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,390 | $663,202 | $232,121 | $431,081 |
| 2024 | $7,190 | $650,198 | $227,570 | $422,628 |
| 2023 | $7,021 | $637,449 | $223,108 | $414,341 |
| 2022 | $6,890 | $624,950 | $218,733 | $406,217 |
| 2021 | $6,833 | $612,696 | $214,444 | $398,252 |
| 2020 | $6,714 | $606,413 | $212,245 | $394,168 |
| 2019 | $6,681 | $594,522 | $208,083 | $386,439 |
| 2018 | $6,520 | $582,865 | $204,003 | $378,862 |
| 2017 | $6,292 | $571,436 | $200,003 | $371,433 |
| 2016 | $6,213 | $560,231 | $196,081 | $364,150 |
| 2015 | $6,173 | $551,816 | $193,136 | $358,680 |
| 2014 | $6,001 | $541,007 | $189,353 | $351,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map