Seller's Agent in 2014
Amy Cox
Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC
(317) 432-3662
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $265,000
This 3 Bdrm 2.5 Ba is neutral, light & bright w/ open concept to Lg eat in kit w/ pantry. The Mstr suite features a WIC & big soaking tub. Loft is great for your office or Rec area & home offers upstairs laundry. Sliding doors lead to the paver patio- perfect for your BBQ. Just off I-69, this rural subdivision is convenient to Hamilton Town Cntr, Fishers & only 20 Min to Indy. Boasts amenities such as pool, tennis, Bsktball, volleyball, fishing, non-motorized boating, clubhouse & playground.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC Brokerage Email: ACoxREpro@gmail.com License #RB14040971 Listed on: 01/08/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jim Rendaci
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Margarita Rodriguez | -- | -- | |
| Nasser Kamran | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $113,898 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Margarita Rodriguez | $96,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Nasser Kamran | $65,510 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2014 08/13/14 | Sold | $105,000 | 0.0% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -2.8% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2014 01/08/14 | For Sale | $108,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $184,900 | $33,400 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $172,200 | $33,400 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $161,400 | $31,800 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $152,800 | $30,500 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $135,900 | $28,800 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $129,500 | $18,400 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $952 | $120,600 | $18,400 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $837 | $108,500 | $18,400 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $850 | $109,300 | $18,400 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $907 | $108,000 | $18,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $581 | $89,500 | $15,900 | $73,600 |
| 2013 | $581 | $87,600 | $15,900 | $71,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Amy Cox
Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC
(317) 432-3662
34 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jim Rendaci
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21270573
APN: 48-15-28-103-166.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.