NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $240,653 - $264,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,410 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2020

Last sale price $168,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,825 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2020

Beautiful, updated home in one of Cheektowaga's most popular areas! 3+ bedroom, 1 bath home on a quiet street with no rear neighbors! Hardwood floors in the first floor bedrooms and under the living room carpet. Kitchen with modern stone back splash. Large second floor bedroom with huge walk in closet big enough to be an additional bedroom. Central Air!!! Glass block windows in the basement. Basement partially finished March 2020 gives you an additional family room, game room, movie room etc. Fully fenced yard. Multiple $$$ updates in the last 2 years including: New furnace and C/A April 2020, Full tear off roof and gutter replacement April 2019, Fresh Paint in bedrooms May 2019, New rug and paint in living room and hallway September 2018, Updated bathroom April 2018. Close to the 33 and the 90 for ease of driving. Absolutely move in condition! Showings are as follows: Friday July 10 from 5-8, Saturday July 11th from 9-8, Sunday from 9-5 and Monday from 9-noon. All offers due by Monday at 11pm. Offers are being presented on Tuesday at 9am.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Zych

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #30ZY0931350 Listed on: 07/07/2020

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Julia Gatto

Listing by Great Lakes Real Estate Inc. License #40KN0923443

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,301

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 6,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x130
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,410 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-102-100-0001-046-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,301

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

6,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Harlem Road to McNaughton Avenue to Cathedral Lane.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1492
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-102-100-0001-046-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4301.0
  • Tax Lot: 46

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2020
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
5%
Current Estimated Value
$250,163

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,163
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.33%
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Outstanding Balance
$139,691
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,472

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2013
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$93,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-6.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.34%
Original Mortgage
$94,999
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Przybylski Viola
Bought by
Przybylski Daniel R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stevenson Brian L $168,000 None Available
Kaun Andrew J $93,000 None Available
Przybylski Daniel R $75,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stevenson Brian L $159,600
Previous Owner Kaun Andrew J $94,999
Previous Owner Przybylski Daniel R $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Sold $168,000 +12.0% $119 / Sq Ft
07/12/2020 07/12/20 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Price Changed $150,000 -6.3% $106 / Sq Ft
07/07/2020 07/07/20 For Sale $160,000 +72.0% $113 / Sq Ft
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Sold $93,000 -6.9% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2013 02/21/13 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2013 01/07/13 For Sale $99,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,864 $185,000 $13,500 $171,500
2024 $5,864 $185,000 $13,500 $171,500
2023 $5,615 $185,000 $13,500 $171,500
2022 $5,505 $185,000 $13,500 $171,500
2021 $5,462 $166,000 $13,500 $152,500
2020 $3,049 $100,600 $11,900 $88,700
2019 $2,544 $100,600 $11,900 $88,700
2018 $2,860 $100,600 $11,900 $88,700
2017 $1,881 $100,600 $11,900 $88,700
2016 $2,513 $93,000 $11,800 $81,200
2015 -- $93,000 $11,800 $81,200
2014 -- $81,900 $11,800 $70,100

MLS Number: B1276882

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-102-100-0001-046-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.