94 Forrest Ave Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $1,099,000 - $1,186,212
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Forrest Ave, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $1,148,803, approximately $784 per square foot. 94 Forrest Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Khouri George and Kouri George
Bought by
Khouri George and Fleming Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Kouri George
Bought by
Kouri George and Fleming Mary Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khouri George | -- | None Available | |
| Kouri George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,219 | $688,879 | $13,888 | $674,991 |
| 2024 | $9,852 | $675,371 | $13,615 | $661,756 |
| 2023 | $10,341 | $662,134 | $13,349 | $648,785 |
| 2022 | $10,209 | $649,153 | $13,087 | $636,066 |
| 2021 | $9,972 | $636,428 | $12,831 | $623,597 |
| 2020 | $9,835 | $629,903 | $12,698 | $617,205 |
| 2019 | $9,533 | $617,558 | $12,449 | $605,109 |
| 2018 | $8,858 | $605,453 | $12,205 | $593,248 |
| 2017 | $8,689 | $593,587 | $11,967 | $581,620 |
| 2016 | $8,300 | $581,951 | $11,732 | $570,219 |
| 2015 | $8,295 | $573,214 | $11,556 | $561,658 |
| 2014 | $7,909 | $561,987 | $11,329 | $550,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map