94 Hampton Roads Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $421,572
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Hampton Roads Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $370,893, approximately $200 per square foot. 94 Hampton Roads Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
James Dwight
Bought by
Hercules Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,500
Outstanding Balance
$382,878
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$11,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Alfreda Banks Trust and Banks Gary Nicholas
Bought by
James Dwight
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hercules Yvonne | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hercules Yvonne | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| James Dwight | $125,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hercules Yvonne | $386,500 | |
| Closed | Hercules Yvonne | $386,500 | |
| Previous Owner | James Dwight | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $372,300 | $98,800 | $273,500 |
| 2024 | $29 | $255,100 | $98,800 | $156,300 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $232,100 | $96,200 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $223,000 | $91,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $199,400 | $78,000 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $197,700 | $78,000 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $202,700 | $81,400 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $202,700 | $81,400 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $202,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $202,700 | $81,400 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map