94 Mountainview St Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Mountainview St, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $346,161, approximately $283 per square foot. 94 Mountainview St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Frye Darin S
Bought by
Martins Alfredo M and Martins Isabel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,370
Outstanding Balance
$88,293
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Ferreira Manuel F and Ferreira Maria I
Bought by
Frye Darin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
Sold by
Grimes Gordon G
Bought by
Ferreira Manuel F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martins Alfredo M | $181,000 | -- | |
| Martins Alfredo M | $181,000 | -- | |
| Frye Darin S | $160,000 | -- | |
| Frye Darin S | $160,000 | -- | |
| Ferreira Manuel F | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martins Alfredo M | $139,370 | |
| Closed | Ferreira Manuel F | $36,200 | |
| Closed | Ferreira Manuel F | $139,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,396 | $253,400 | $77,600 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $231,900 | $78,200 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $199,300 | $65,000 | $134,300 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $185,000 | $65,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $3,706 | $175,800 | $65,000 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $3,549 | $172,100 | $64,000 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $166,900 | $63,400 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $163,000 | $63,400 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $164,600 | $64,500 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $158,400 | $63,300 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $155,700 | $62,600 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map