94 N Lind Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $639,105 - $716,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 N Lind Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $684,526, approximately $255 per square foot. 94 N Lind Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Pafford Charles D and Pafford Mao
Bought by
Pafford Charles D and Pafford Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Century Developers Llc
Bought by
Pafford Charles D and Pafford Mae
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pafford Charles D | -- | None Available | |
| Pafford Charles D | $560,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,598 | $650,000 | $150,000 | $500,000 |
| 2023 | $6,891 | $589,400 | $151,100 | $438,300 |
| 2022 | $6,732 | $572,300 | $146,700 | $425,600 |
| 2021 | $5,699 | $489,200 | $125,400 | $363,800 |
| 2020 | $5,211 | $444,800 | $114,000 | $330,800 |
| 2019 | $4,986 | $425,700 | $109,100 | $316,600 |
| 2018 | $4,829 | $413,400 | $106,000 | $307,400 |
| 2017 | $4,565 | $390,000 | $100,000 | $290,000 |
| 2016 | $4,207 | $365,000 | $95,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $363,800 | $90,800 | $273,000 |
| 2014 | $3,928 | $340,800 | $85,100 | $255,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map