94 Paddon Rd Royal Oaks, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $984,000 - $1,280,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Paddon Rd, Royal Oaks, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $1,165,128, approximately $435 per square foot. 94 Paddon Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Hall District Elementary School, Pajaro Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Belinda
Bought by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Belinda
Bought by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Belinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Jose G
Bought by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Belinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Joe S and Garcia Carmen G
Bought by
Garcia Jose G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose | -- | Garcia Jose | |
| Garcia Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Jose | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Jose G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jose | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 | $442,715 | $15,351 | $427,364 |
| 2024 | $4,830 | $434,035 | $15,050 | $418,985 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $425,525 | $14,755 | $410,770 |
| 2022 | $4,678 | $417,182 | $14,466 | $402,716 |
| 2021 | $4,604 | $409,003 | $14,183 | $394,820 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $404,810 | $14,038 | $390,772 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $396,873 | $13,763 | $383,110 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $389,093 | $13,494 | $375,599 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $381,465 | $13,230 | $368,235 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $373,986 | $12,971 | $361,015 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $368,370 | $12,777 | $355,593 |
| 2014 | $4,010 | $361,155 | $12,527 | $348,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map