94 Pitman Ct Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Pitman Ct, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $272,332, approximately $255 per square foot. 94 Pitman Ct is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Knore Joshua
Bought by
Barth Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,833
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Christophel Gregory A and Christophel Juanita
Bought by
Knore Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,332
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Chistophel Gregory A and Christophel Juanita
Bought by
Christophel Gregory A and Christophel Juanita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Smith Builders Inc
Bought by
Christophel Gregory A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,018
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Cumberland Corp
Bought by
Richard Smith Builders
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barth Kevin M | $182,500 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Knore Joshua | $155,000 | Brb Trust Title Agency Llc | |
| Christophel Gregory A | -- | None Available | |
| Christophel Gregory A | $115,080 | -- | |
| Richard Smith Builders | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barth Kevin M | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knore Joshua | $158,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Christophel Gregory A | $100,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $228,100 | $25,000 | $203,100 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $228,100 | $25,000 | $203,100 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $228,100 | $25,000 | $203,100 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $228,100 | $25,000 | $203,100 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $182,500 | $25,000 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $182,500 | $25,000 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map