D
Seller's Agent in 2012
DEE GILBERT
PREMIER PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
Estimated Value: $293,174 - $362,000
Privacy,Wood,SUPERB TRADITIONAL STYLE HOME IN DESIREABLE OAK LAKE ESTATES. MOVE-IN READY! CATHEDRAL CEILINGS, OPEN FLOOR PLAN, SPLIT BDRMS, GAS LOG FIREPLACE, ALL NEW CARPET, PAINT, ROOF AND APPLIANCES IN 2011. FORMAL DR., HUGE FLOORED ATTIC PLUS TONS OF STORAGE, IN-GROUND GUNITE POOL W WATERFALL ON LEVEL LOT. PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED. IN-GROUND GAS TANK FOR YOUR BARBEQUE. PRIVATE ENTRY THROUGH SCREENED/TILED BACK PORCH TO MBR. CONVENIENT LAUNDRY ROOM BETWEEN KITCHEN AND MBR. EXTRA LARGE GARAGE WITH SHELVING.,
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DEE GILBERT
PREMIER PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE License #86286-0 Listed on: 08/20/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
SYLVIA OSMOND
EXIT REALTY WIREGRASS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson David W | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Thompson David W | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson David W | $228,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson David W | $238,500 | |
| Closed | Thompson David W | $202,060 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | Sold | $228,800 | -2.8% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2012 01/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2011 08/20/11 | For Sale | $235,500 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $26,520 | $3,760 | $22,760 |
| 2024 | $971 | $26,520 | $3,760 | $22,760 |
| 2023 | $971 | $24,540 | $3,760 | $20,780 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,740 | $5,000 | $15,740 |
| 2021 | $0 | $21,220 | $2,640 | $18,580 |
| 2020 | $0 | $21,220 | $1,880 | $19,340 |
| 2019 | $0 | $21,220 | $1,880 | $19,340 |
| 2018 | $0 | $22,160 | $1,880 | $20,280 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,980 | $1,880 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $21,280 | $1,880 | $19,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,280 | $1,880 | $19,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,960 | $1,880 | $19,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,960 | $1,880 | $19,080 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
DEE GILBERT
PREMIER PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
SYLVIA OSMOND
EXIT REALTY WIREGRASS
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®
MLS Number: W20111936
APN: 13-04-17-4-000-001.0090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.