RENTED APR 22, 2026

Estimated Value: $747,000 - $828,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,406 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Lawn
  • Beverly Cheatham Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of April 2026

Luxurious 5 bedroom, 4 bath with a 3 car garage built by Grand Homes. Located on a quiet cul de sac with no through traffic on a 3rd of an acre, pie-shaped lot. Minimum 12 month lease is required. Upon entering you are greeted by a sweeping staircase leading to the 2nd level with a spacious game room and three additional bedrooms, one with a ensuite full bath. The main level has a secondary bedroom and nearby full bathroom perfect for guests or multigenerational living. A versatile separate living area provides the ideal space for a home office or formal sitting room. Wood flooring throughout the 1st level. Main living room with soaring ceilings flooded with natural light and a gas fireplace. Kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop and a large island that doubles as a breakfast bar. Abundant cabinet space extends into the breakfast room offering lovely views of the backyard. The oversized primary suite features wood flooring and a spa like ensuite bathroom. Enjoy dual vanities, a soaking tub, a separate oversized shower and a large walk in closet. Full size laundry room on the 1st level with storage. Modern comforts include a tankless water heater for efficiency. Situated in an ideal Allen location residents enjoy access to a community pool and playground and minutes away from premier shopping and dining. This home combines elegant design with functional living in one of the most sought after neighborhoods, The Landings! Ready for move in today! Minimum 12 month lease. Tenant required to obtain renter's insurance. Small dogs ok on a case by case basis.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lisa Alleva

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 214-232-4072 License #0624564 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Last Renter's Agent

Amber Covey

Jency Hills Realtors, LLC License #0821005

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 13,416 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Single Garage Door

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,406 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Schools

  • Cheatham Elementary School
  • Curtis Middle School
  • Allen High School

Community Details

  • Association fees include all facilities
  • Nmi Association
  • Landings Ph I Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 4/15/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, exterior maintenance, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1030800A01001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes, Pet Restrictions
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Exterior Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-04-15
  • PetDeposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Ali Shooshtari
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Prewired
  • Attribution Contact: 214-232-4072
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBAP15
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R1030800A01001
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3406.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities
  • Association Fee: 785.0

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.308
  • Parcel Number: R1030800A01001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.308
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13416.48

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2014
  • StoriesTotal: 2

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Curtis

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Grand Homes 2012 Lp
Bought by
Shooshtari Alireza and Zare Zahra
Current Estimated Value
$790,138

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,803
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$682,335

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shooshtari Alireza $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Rented $3,850 0.0% --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Rent $3,850 -2.5% --
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Rented $3,950 0.0% --
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Under Contract -- -- --
06/18/2024 06/18/24 For Rent $3,950 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,133 $797,697 $240,000 $557,697
2024 $11,275 $718,990 $228,000 $563,793
2023 $11,275 $653,627 $192,000 $542,055
2022 $11,797 $594,206 $192,000 $498,000
2021 $11,485 $540,187 $162,000 $378,187
2020 $11,480 $520,872 $162,000 $358,872
2019 $11,951 $517,358 $162,000 $355,358
2018 $12,599 $535,665 $162,000 $373,665
2017 $11,534 $490,365 $132,000 $358,365
2016 $11,094 $455,373 $132,000 $323,373
2015 $1,888 $285,859 $94,800 $191,059

MLS Number: 21240501

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-10308-00A-0100-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.