940 Baird Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Estimated Value: $691,570 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Baird Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $707,893, approximately $544 per square foot. 940 Baird Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rincon Valley Middle School, Maria Carrillo High School, and Santa Rosa Accelerated Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Abell Robert B
Bought by
Saldana Adolph A and Saldana Jacqueline S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,200
Outstanding Balance
$165,075
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$542,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Abell Amanda I
Bought by
Abell Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,200
Outstanding Balance
$165,075
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$542,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Sperry Joseph and Sperry Leeanne E
Bought by
Abell Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Mortensen Lloyd Peter
Bought by
Sperry Joseph and Sperry Leanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Adolph A | $434,000 | New Century Title Co | |
| Abell Robert B | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Abell Robert B | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sperry Joseph | $230,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saldana Adolph A | $347,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Abell Robert B | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sperry Joseph | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Saldana Adolph A | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,291 | $617,040 | $227,478 | $389,562 |
| 2024 | $7,177 | $604,942 | $223,018 | $381,924 |
| 2023 | $7,177 | $593,082 | $218,646 | $374,436 |
| 2022 | $6,551 | $581,454 | $214,359 | $367,095 |
| 2021 | $6,420 | $570,054 | $210,156 | $359,898 |
| 2020 | $6,397 | $564,210 | $208,002 | $356,208 |
| 2019 | $6,337 | $553,148 | $203,924 | $349,224 |
| 2018 | $6,299 | $542,303 | $199,926 | $342,377 |
| 2017 | $5,830 | $501,000 | $185,000 | $316,000 |
| 2016 | $5,534 | $471,000 | $174,000 | $297,000 |
| 2015 | $4,932 | $426,000 | $157,000 | $269,000 |
| 2014 | $4,361 | $383,000 | $141,000 | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map