943 Baird Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Estimated Value: $649,856 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 Baird Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $706,714, approximately $489 per square foot. 943 Baird Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rincon Valley Middle School, Maria Carrillo High School, and Santa Rosa Accelerated Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Monk Kiloran
Bought by
Kiloran Monk Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Monk Kiloran Revocable Trust
Bought by
Monk Kiloran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Monk Kiloran
Bought by
Monk Kiloran and Kiloran Monk Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Monk Kiloran and Kiloran Monk Revocable Trust
Bought by
Monk Kiloran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Monk Kiloran
Bought by
Monk Kiloran and The Kiloran Monk Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Monk Kiloran
Bought by
Monk Kiloran and The Kiloran Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Monk Kiloran
Bought by
Monk Kiloran and The Kiloran Monk Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Aldridge Greg A and Aldridge Shelby
Bought by
Monk Kiloran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,050
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiloran Monk Revocable Trust | -- | States Title | |
| Monk Kiloran | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Monk Kiloran | -- | None Available | |
| Monk Kiloran | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Monk Kiloran | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Monk Kiloran | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Monk Kiloran | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Monk Kiloran | -- | -- | |
| Monk Kiloran | $153,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monk Kiloran | $225,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Monk Kiloran | $152,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $272,490 | $111,762 | $160,728 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $267,148 | $109,571 | $157,577 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $261,911 | $107,423 | $154,488 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $256,776 | $105,317 | $151,459 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $251,742 | $103,252 | $148,490 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $249,162 | $102,194 | $146,968 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $244,278 | $100,191 | $144,087 |
| 2018 | $5,028 | $239,489 | $98,227 | $141,262 |
| 2017 | $4,973 | $234,794 | $96,301 | $138,493 |
| 2016 | $4,934 | $230,191 | $94,413 | $135,778 |
| 2015 | $4,850 | $226,734 | $92,995 | $133,739 |
| 2014 | $4,752 | $222,294 | $91,174 | $131,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map