940 Bluejack Rd Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,907,000 - $3,524,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,979
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Bluejack Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $3,234,130, approximately $812 per square foot. 940 Bluejack Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2012
Sold by
Warmington Encinitas 41 Llc
Bought by
Doug Crowley and Doug Danette Cordova
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$675,616
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,558,514
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doug Crowley | $1,100,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doug Crowley | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,274 | $1,381,651 | $741,068 | $640,583 |
| 2024 | $16,274 | $1,354,561 | $726,538 | $628,023 |
| 2023 | $15,795 | $1,328,002 | $712,293 | $615,709 |
| 2022 | $15,609 | $1,301,964 | $698,327 | $603,637 |
| 2021 | $15,253 | $1,276,436 | $684,635 | $591,801 |
| 2020 | $14,974 | $1,263,348 | $677,615 | $585,733 |
| 2019 | $17,068 | $1,238,578 | $664,329 | $574,249 |
| 2018 | $16,829 | $1,214,293 | $651,303 | $562,990 |
| 2017 | $16,442 | $1,190,484 | $638,533 | $551,951 |
| 2016 | $13,621 | $1,167,142 | $626,013 | $541,129 |
| 2015 | $13,381 | $1,149,611 | $616,610 | $533,001 |
| 2014 | $13,046 | $1,127,093 | $604,532 | $522,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map