940 Delmas Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,512 - $1,305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$1,037/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Delmas Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,156,878, approximately $1,036 per square foot. 940 Delmas Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Marrufo Magdaleno Sepulveda
Bought by
Marrufo Magdaleno Sepulveda and Magdaleno Sepulveda Marrufo Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Marrufo Maria R and The Isabel Sepulveda Marrufo R
Bought by
Marrufo Maria R and Marrufo Carmen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Marrufo Isabel Sepulveda
Bought by
Marrufo Isabel Sepulveda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Marrufo Isabel Sepulveda
Bought by
Livin Isabel Sepulveda Marrufo Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Marrufo Isabel Sepulveda
Bought by
Marrufo Isabel Sepulveda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Marrufo Filiberto and Marrufo Isabel
Bought by
Marrufo Filiberto Rodriguez and Marrufo Isabel Sepulveda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Marrufo Filiberto and Marrufo Isabel
Bought by
Marrufo Filiberto and Marrufo Isabel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrufo Magdaleno Sepulveda | -- | None Available | |
| Marrufo Maria R | -- | None Available | |
| Marrufo Isabel Sepulveda | -- | None Available | |
| Livin Isabel Sepulveda Marrufo Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| Marrufo Isabel Sepulveda | -- | None Available | |
| Marrufo Filiberto Rodriguez | -- | None Available | |
| Marrufo Filiberto | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $35,045 | $15,904 | $19,141 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $34,359 | $15,593 | $18,766 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $33,687 | $15,288 | $18,399 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $33,028 | $14,989 | $18,039 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $32,382 | $14,696 | $17,686 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $32,051 | $14,546 | $17,505 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $31,423 | $14,261 | $17,162 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $30,808 | $13,982 | $16,826 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $30,205 | $13,708 | $16,497 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $29,614 | $13,440 | $16,174 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $29,171 | $13,239 | $15,932 |
| 2014 | $907 | $28,600 | $12,980 | $15,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map