940 Foothill Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Broadmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$992/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Foothill Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,111,482, approximately $992 per square foot. 940 Foothill Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Garden Village Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $87,924 | $22,062 | $65,862 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $84,511 | $21,206 | $63,305 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $82,855 | $20,791 | $62,064 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $81,232 | $20,384 | $60,848 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $80,400 | $20,175 | $60,225 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $78,825 | $19,780 | $59,045 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $77,281 | $19,393 | $57,888 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $75,766 | $19,013 | $56,753 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $74,282 | $18,641 | $55,641 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $73,167 | $18,361 | $54,806 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $71,735 | $18,002 | $53,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map