940 Hedstrom Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Hedstrom Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $552,963, approximately $241 per square foot. 940 Hedstrom Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Miguel David J and Miguel Irma
Bought by
Riggs Robert S and Riggs Rachelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,450
Outstanding Balance
$8,749
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$544,214
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Robert S | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riggs Robert S | $121,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $268,756 | $56,993 | $211,763 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $263,487 | $55,876 | $207,611 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $258,322 | $54,781 | $203,541 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $253,257 | $53,707 | $199,550 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $248,292 | $52,654 | $195,638 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $245,747 | $52,115 | $193,632 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $240,930 | $51,094 | $189,836 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $236,207 | $50,093 | $186,114 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $231,576 | $49,111 | $182,465 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $227,037 | $48,149 | $178,888 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $223,627 | $47,426 | $176,201 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $219,247 | $46,497 | $172,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map