960 Hedstrom Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Hedstrom Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $512,992, approximately $291 per square foot. 960 Hedstrom Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Steinberg Robert C and Larison Sidney
Bought by
Lemmel Roger A and Lemmel Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemmel Roger A | $164,500 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lemmel Roger A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $273,259 | $59,794 | $213,465 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $267,902 | $58,622 | $209,280 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $262,650 | $57,473 | $205,177 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $257,501 | $56,347 | $201,154 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $252,453 | $55,243 | $197,210 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $249,865 | $54,677 | $195,188 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $244,966 | $53,605 | $191,361 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $240,163 | $52,554 | $187,609 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $235,455 | $51,524 | $183,931 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $230,839 | $50,514 | $180,325 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $227,373 | $49,756 | $177,617 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $222,920 | $48,782 | $174,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map