940 Jefferson St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,638
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Jefferson St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $404,500, approximately $153 per square foot. 940 Jefferson St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Miller Joseph A and Miller Barbara H
Bought by
Miller Joseph A and Miller Barbara H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joseph A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $128,010 | $36,258 | $91,752 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $123,041 | $34,851 | $88,190 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $120,629 | $34,168 | $86,461 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $118,265 | $33,499 | $84,766 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $117,053 | $33,156 | $83,897 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $114,758 | $32,506 | $82,252 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $112,509 | $31,869 | $80,640 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $110,304 | $31,245 | $79,059 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $108,142 | $30,633 | $77,509 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,518 | $30,173 | $76,345 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $104,432 | $29,582 | $74,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map